Title: Late Start Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Oct 22, 2020 at 6:55 PM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor
2021SP 37890 13 ACA-122-202D College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Tim Moser
2021SP 37770 19 BUS-110-200D Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Kelli Jones
2021SP 37774 8 BUS-137-200D Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Cynthia L. King
2021SP 37826 22 CIS-110-206D Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



1/21/21
1/21/21
5/7/21
5/7/21
Ginny M. Boyer
Ginny M. Boyer
2021SP 37800 23 CJC-113-200D Juvenile Justic 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Crystal B. Watts
2021SP 37801 25 CJC-131-200D Criminal Law 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Beau P. Daniel
2021SP 38112 4 ENG-111-201D Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Suzanne Stotesbury
2021SP 38128 14 ENG-112-203D Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Sophronia Knott
2021SP 37788 22 OST-148-201D Med Ins & Billi 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 James T. Hill
2021SP 37791 22 OST-164-201D Office Editing 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 James T. Hill
2021SP 37983 10 PHI-240-201D Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Instructor TBA
2021SP 37986 13 REL-110-201D World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Christopher C. McCalliste
2021SP 38029 13 SOC-210-203D Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       1/21/21 5/7/21 Tim Moser
Number of Records: 13 Launched by: James Sullivan