Title: Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Feb 29, 2020 at 12:09 AM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC Note COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor
2020SU 35881 18 ACA-122-40   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET
003
NET
0127

T

9:00 AM

9:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Stephen M. Jones
2020SU 35882 17 ACA-122-41   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
W
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Tim Moser
2020SU 35883 15 ACA-122-42   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Tim Moser
2020SU 35884 19 ACA-122-43   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Laurie S. Evans
2020SU 35886 full ACA-122-44   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 001
NET
0112
NET
T
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Ashley E. Rose
2020SU 36158 full ACA-122-45ZM   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 10
NET
0018
NET
T
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
8/3/20
8/3/20
Stephen M. Jones
2020SU 36085 3 ART-111-20   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Larry T. Grubb
2020SU 35847 7 BIO-111-20   General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Dr. Michael C. Smith
2020SU 35848 19 BIO-140-20   Environmental B 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Dr. Michael C. Smith
2020SU 35902 19 BIO-140A-01   Environmental B 1.0 3.00 009 0931 T 10:00 AM 12:50 PM 5/21/20 7/20/20 Dr. Michael C. Smith
2020SU 35849 18 BIO-155-20   Nutrition 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Lisa A. Liguori
2020SU 35850 17 BIO-163-20   Basic Anat & Ph 5.0 4.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Instructor TBA
Instructor TBA
2020SU 35887 17 BIO-169-20   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Krystal D. Taylor
Krystal D. Taylor
2020SU 35831 16 BUS-110-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Cynthia L. King
2020SU 35832 16 BUS-137-20   Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Cynthia L. King
2020SU 35852 19 CHM-130-20   Gen, Org, & Bio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Amanda J. Carlisle
2020SU 35854 19 CHM-130A-20   Gen, Org, & Bio 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Amanda J. Carlisle
2020SU 35834 7 CIS-110-20   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2020SU 35835 19 CIS-110-21   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2020SU 35836 25 CIS-110-22   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2020SU 35837 19 CIS-110-40   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
0112
NET
TH
9:00 AM
10:40 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2020SU 35838 17 CJC-111-20   Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Crystal B. Watts
2020SU 35839 23 CJC-132-20   Court Procedure 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Crystal B. Watts
2020SU 35840 8 CJC-212-20   Ethics & Comm R 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/29/20 8/3/20 Crystal B. Watts
2020SU 35937 6 COM-231-20   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Benjamine C. Deck
2020SU 35841 19 COS-224-01   Trichology & Ch 2.0 1.00
3.00
011
011
0014
0003
M , T
M , T
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:29 AM
3:07 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
Kimberly D. Moulden
Kimberly D. Moulden
2020SU 35842 19 COS-240-01   Contemporary De 2.0 1.00
3.00
011
011
0014
0003
W , TH
W , TH
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:29 AM
2:29 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
Kimberly D. Moulden
Kimberly D. Moulden
2020SU 35855 21 EDU-119-20   Intro to Early 4.0 4.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Jessica C. Mann
2020SU 35856 22 EDU-261-20   Early Childhood 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Jessica C. Mann
2020SU 35857 22 EDU-262-20   Early Childhood 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/29/20 8/3/20 Jessica C. Mann
2020SU 35843 5 ELN-133-40   Digital Electro 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
002
NET
0110

M , T , W , TH

8:00 AM

9:20 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2020SU 35927 full ENG-111-20   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Pamela L. Bozeman
2020SU 35928 17 ENG-111-40   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
M , W
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Justin C. Littlefield
2020SU 35929 18 ENG-111-41   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Justin C. Littlefield
2020SU 35930 1 ENG-112-20   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Suzanne Stotesbury
2020SU 35931 15 ENG-112-40   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Pamela L. Bozeman
2020SU 35932 18 ENG-112-41   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
T , TH
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Amanda B. Stevens
2020SU 35878 7 HEA-110-20   Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Ronald E. Baldwin
2020SU 35858 17 HIS-111-20   World Civilizat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Keith D. Lyon
2020SU 35933 15 HUM-115-20   Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Amanda B. Stevens
2020SU 35934 13 HUM-122-20   Southern Cultur 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Keith D. Lyon
2020SU 35936 full HUM-180-20   Internat Cultur 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



6/29/20
6/29/20
8/3/20
8/3/20
Suzanne Stotesbury
Suzanne Stotesbury
2020SU 35807 7 MAC-111BB-01   Machining Techn 3.0 1.00
6.00
004
004
004
0104
0106
0106
M , T
M , T
M , T
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
4:10 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2020SU 35871 21 MAT-143-20   Quantitative Li 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Bonnie A. Sadler
2020SU 35872 13 MAT-152-20   Statistical Met 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Kimberly J. Mullis
2020SU 35876 16 MAT-171-20   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
2020SU 35877 14 MAT-171-40   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0115
NET
T
8:30 AM
10:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2020SU 35874 14 MAT-172-40   Precalculus Tri 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
NET
0115
NET
NET
M , W

8:30 AM

10:50 AM

5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2020SU 35806 3 MEC-128-01   CNC Machining P 4.0 2.00
4.00
004
004
004
0105
0102
0102
W , TH
W , TH
W , TH
9:00 AM
10:50 AM
1:00 PM
10:40 AM
11:50 AM
3:20 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2020SU 35942 4 MUS-110-20   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Stacey L. Russell
2020SU 35943 5 MUS-112-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Christopher J. Campbell
2020SU 35944 14 MUS-112-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET
001
NET
0119

M , W

11:00 AM

11:50 AM
6/29/20
6/29/20
8/3/20
8/3/20
Christopher J. Campbell
2020SU 35891 30 NUR-103BB-01   Practical Nursi 7.0 4.00
7.00
012
012
HOSP
1202
1202
1
M , T
M , T
W , TH
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
11:50 AM
3:00 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Aino J. Jackson
Denise S. King
Aino J. Jackson
2020SU 35889 60 NUR-211-01   Health Care Con 5.0 3.00
6.00
012
HOSP
1220
1
M , T
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Melissa H. Peoples
Molly H. Wells
Instructor TBA
2020SU 35833 13 OST-136-40   Word Processing 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
NET
125A
NET
NET
TH

8:00 AM

8:50 AM

5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2020SU 35844 5 PCI-162-40   Instrumentation 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
002
NET
0110

M , T , W , TH

9:30 AM

10:50 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2020SU 35879 9 PED-110-20   Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/21/20
5/21/20
6/25/20
6/25/20
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
2020SU 35945 19 PHI-240-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0113
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Lamont W. Cannon
2020SU 35859 12 POL-120-20   American Govern 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Larry P. Pleasant
2020SU 35860 full PSY-150-20   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Joseph B. Alford
2020SU 35861 8 PSY-150-21   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Elizabeth J. Japczyk Schu
2020SU 35862 12 PSY-241-20   Developmental P 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Rhonda M. Cardinale
2020SU 35863 19 PSY-281-20   Abnormal Psycho 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Brandi Ziegler
2020SU 36149 20 REL-110-20   World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Christopher C. McCalliste
2020SU 35864 12 SOC-210-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Ashleigh D. Howard
2020SU 35865 21 SOC-210-21   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Ashleigh D. Howard
2020SU 35866 14 SPA-111-01   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
9:00 AM 11:25 AM 5/21/20 6/25/20 Jose S. Mendoza
2020SU 35869 full SPA-111-20FT   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 6/25/20 Camoosha V. Bell
2020SU 35868 16 SPA-112-01   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
9:00 AM 11:25 AM 6/29/20 8/3/20 Jose S. Mendoza
2020SU 35870 full SPA-112-20FT   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/29/20 8/3/20 Jose S. Mendoza
2020SU 35919 21 SWK-110-20   Intro to Social 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Ann H. Barnes
2020SU 35920 21 SWK-113-20   Working With Di 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/21/20 7/20/20 Ann H. Barnes
2020SU 35826 12 TRN-110-01   Intro to Transp 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
W
W
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2020SU 35829 12 TRN-140-01   Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
M
M
M
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2020SU 35830 12 TRN-140A-01   Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
T
T
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2020SU 35845 11 WLD-110-01   Cutting Process 2.0 1.00
3.00
004
004
0107
0112
M , T
M , T
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:50 AM
11:30 AM
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2020SU 35846 6 WLD-132-01   GTAW (TIG) Plat 3.0 1.00
6.00
004
004
004
0107
0112
0112
W
M , T
W
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
5/21/20
5/21/20
5/21/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
7/20/20
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
Number of Records: 77 Launched by: James Sullivan