Title: Late Start Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Nov 27, 2020 at 11:44 PM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor
2020FA 36297 2 ART-111-20LS Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Larry T. Grubb
2020FA 37637 16 BUS-137-21LS Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Ashley R. Winstead
2020FA 37639 9 CIS-110-24LS Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



10/15/20
10/15/20
12/15/20
12/15/20
Ginny M. Boyer
Ginny M. Boyer
2020FA 36181 17 EDU-250-20LS Teacher Licensu 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Jessica C. Mann
2020FA 36223 8 HEA-110-22LS Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Marilyn P. Wainwright
2020FA 36989 9 HUM-115-21LS Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Christopher C. McCalliste
2020FA 37606 16 HUM-122-21LS Southern Cultur 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Phillip D. Bailey
2020FA 36400 4 MUS-110-20LS Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Stacey L. Russell
2020FA 37605 9 MUS-110-21LS Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Stacey L. Russell
2020FA 36402 12 MUS-112-20LS Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Stacey L. Russell
2020FA 37638 16 OST-149-22LS Medical Legal I 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Carol S. Ingalls
2020FA 37604 14 PED-110-21LS Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



10/15/20
10/15/20
12/15/20
12/15/20
Lance Pickeral
Lance Pickeral
2020FA 36229 11 PED-219-40LS Disc Golf 1.0 2.00 002
NET
0118
NET
M, W
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
10/15/20
10/15/20
12/15/20
12/15/20
Ronald E. Baldwin
2020FA 36435 1 PSY-150-24LS General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Rhonda M. Cardinale
2020FA 36335 19 REL-110-21LS World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Christopher C. McCalliste
2020FA 36452 4 SOC-210-23LS Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Jessama E. Allender
2020FA 36278 full SPA-211-21FT Intermediate Sp 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/15/20 12/15/20 Stephanie Wallace
Number of Records: 17 Launched by: James Sullivan