Title: Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Mar 19, 2019 at 2:44 PM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor Sec Divisions
2019SU 33455 18 ACA-122-20 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Tim Moser ASDIV
2019SU 33449 20 ACA-122-40 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 001
NET
0115
NET
T
9:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Stephen M. Jones
Stephen M. Jones
ASDIV
2019SU 33451 18 ACA-122-41 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Laurie S. Evans
Laurie S. Evans
ASDIV
2019SU 33454 20 ACA-122-42 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Tim Moser
Tim Moser
ASDIV
2019SU 33466 17 BIO-110-20 Principles of B 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
ASDIV
2019SU 32674 10 BIO-111-20 General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
ASDIV
2019SU 32675 24 BIO-155-20 Nutrition 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Krystal D. Taylor ASDIV
2019SU 32676 17 BIO-168-20 Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Krystal D. Taylor
Krystal D. Taylor
ASDIV
2019SU 32677 full BIO-169-20 Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Elizabeth A. Brown
Elizabeth A. Brown
ASDIV
2019SU 32678 16 BUS-110-20 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 6/26/19 Jason G. Workman BUDIV
2019SU 33442 10 BUS-121-20 Business Math 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Cynthia L. King
Cynthia L. King
BUDIV
2019SU 32679 14 BUS-137-20 Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Cynthia L. King BUDIV
2019SU 33467 23 CHM-130-20 Gen, Org, & Bio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Amanda J. Carlisle ASDIV
2019SU 33468 23 CHM-130A-20 Gen, Org, & Bio 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Amanda J. Carlisle ASDIV
2019SU 32683 9 CIS-110-20 Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
BUDIV
2019SU 32684 21 CIS-110-21 Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
BUDIV
2019SU 33477 23 CIS-110-22 Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
BUDIV
2019SU 33478 20 CIS-110-40 Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
0112
NET
T
9:00 AM
10:40 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
BUDIV
2019SU 32685 18 CJC-111-20 Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Crystal B. Watts BUDIV
2019SU 33474 23 CJC-111-40 Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 002
NET
0114
NET
T
9:00 AM
10:40 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Crystal B. Watts
Crystal B. Watts
BUDIV
2019SU 32686 21 CJC-121-20 Law Enforcement 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Crystal B. Watts BUDIV
2019SU 33475 6 CJC-212-20 Ethics & Comm R 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/27/19 8/1/19 Crystal B. Watts BUDIV
2019SU 32688 7 COM-231-20 Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck ASDIV
2019SU 33471 19 COS-224-01 Trichology & Ch 2.0 1.00
3.00
011
011
0014
0003
M , T
M , T
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:29 AM
2:29 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Kimberly D. Moulden
Kimberly D. Moulden
BUDIV
2019SU 33472 19 COS-240-01 Contemporary De 2.0 1.00
3.00
011
011
0014
0003
W , TH
W , TH
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:29 AM
2:29 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Kimberly D. Moulden
Kimberly D. Moulden
BUDIV
2019SU 33895 20 EDU-119-20 Intro to Early 4.0 4.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Jessica C. Mann ASDIV
2019SU 33896 20 EDU-261-20 Early Childhood 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 6/26/19 Jessica C. Mann ASDIV
2019SU 33897 20 EDU-262-20 Early Childhood 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/27/19 8/1/19 Jessica C. Mann ASDIV
2019SU 32689 2 ELN-133-40 Digital Electro 4.0 3.00
3.00
002
NET
0110
NET
M , T , W , TH
8:00 AM
9:20 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
ITDIV
2019SU 32690 6 ENG-111-20 Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Justin C. Littlefield ASDIV
2019SU 32692 13 ENG-111-40 Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Justin C. Littlefield
Justin C. Littlefield
ASDIV
2019SU 33456 7 ENG-111-41 Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Amanda B. Stevens
Amanda B. Stevens
ASDIV
2019SU 32693 12 ENG-112-20 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Marion S. Stotesbury ASDIV
2019SU 32694 17 ENG-112-40 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Justin C. Littlefield
Justin C. Littlefield
ASDIV
2019SU 33458 15 ENG-112-41 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Amanda B. Stevens
Amanda B. Stevens
ASDIV
2019SU 33459 19 ENG-114-20 Prof Research & 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Lisa M. Askew ASDIV
2019SU 32695 10 HEA-110-20 Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Ronald E. Baldwin ASDIV
2019SU 33463 20 HEA-110-40 Personal Health 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0116
NET
T
8:30 AM
10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
ASDIV
2019SU 33429 14 HIS-111-20 World Civilizat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 McIver A. Clark ASDIV
2019SU 33439 24 HIS-131-40 American Histor 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0105
NET
M , T , W
10:00 AM
12:15 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Keith D. Lyon
Keith D. Lyon
ASDIV
2019SU 33428 24 HIS-132-40 American Histor 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0105
NET
M , T , W
10:00 AM
12:15 PM
6/27/19
6/27/19
8/1/19
8/1/19
Keith D. Lyon
Keith D. Lyon
ASDIV
2019SU 33416 18 HSE-220-20 Case Management 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Ann H. Barnes
Ann H. Barnes
ASDIV
2019SU 32698 21 HUM-115-20 Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 6/26/19 Amanda B. Stevens ASDIV
2019SU 33436 23 HUM-115-21 Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/27/19 8/1/19 Amanda B. Stevens ASDIV
2019SU 33460 20 HUM-122-20 Southern Cultur 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Phillip D. Bailey ASDIV
2019SU 32699 13 HUM-180-20 Internat Cultur 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



6/27/19
6/27/19
8/1/19
8/1/19
Marion S. Stotesbury
Marion S. Stotesbury
ASDIV
2019SU 32700 18 MAT-143-20 Quantitative Li 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
ASDIV
2019SU 32701 11 MAT-152-20 Statistical Met 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
ASDIV
2019SU 32702 23 MAT-171-20 Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
ASDIV
2019SU 33462 23 MAT-171-40 Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0115
NET
T
8:30 AM
10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
ASDIV
2019SU 32703 6 MEC-128-01 CNC Machining P 4.0 2.00
4.00
004
004
0105
0102
M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:20 AM
11:20 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr.
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr.
ITDIV
2019SU 32704 7 MEC-145-01 Mfg Materials I 3.0 2.00
3.00
004
004
0104
0106
M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:50 PM
2:20 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr.
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr.
ITDIV
2019SU 32706 10 MUS-110-20 Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 6/26/19 Stacey L. Russell ASDIV
2019SU 33432 21 MUS-110-21 Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/27/19 8/1/19 Stacey L. Russell ASDIV
2019SU 32708 30 NUR-103BB-01 Practical Nursi 7.0 4.00
7.00
012
012
HOSP
1202
1202
1
M , T
M , T
W , TH
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
11:50 AM
3:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Aino J. Jackson
Denise S. King
Rosemary D. Wallace
AHDIV
2019SU 32709 59 NUR-211-01 Health Care Con 5.0 3.00
6.00
012
HOSP
1204
1
M , T
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Melissa H. Peoples
Molly H. Wells
Kent D. Dickerson
AHDIV
2019SU 33469 17 OST-136-40 Word Processing 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
NET
125A
NET
NET
T

10:00 AM

10:50 AM

5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
BUDIV
2019SU 32710 2 PCI-162-40 Instrumentation 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
002
NET
0106

M , T , W , TH

9:30 AM

10:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
ITDIV
2019SU 32711 13 PED-110-20 Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/22/19
5/22/19
6/26/19
6/26/19
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
ASDIV
2019SU 33487 19 PHI-240-40 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0113
NET
T , TH
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Lamont W. Cannon
Lamont W. Cannon
ASDIV
2019SU 33464 23 PHY-110-20 Conceptual Phys 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 James Eisenmann ASDIV
2019SU 33465 23 PHY-110A-20 Conceptual Phys 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 James Eisenmann ASDIV
2019SU 32712 7 PSY-150-20 General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Joseph B. Alford ASDIV
2019SU 32713 20 PSY-150-21 General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Pamela Riggs ASDIV
2019SU 32714 12 PSY-241-20 Developmental P 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Pamela Riggs ASDIV
2019SU 33448 23 PSY-281-20 Abnormal Psycho 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Brooke Hindman ASDIV
2019SU 33461 18 REL-110-20 World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Christopher C. McCalliste ASDIV
2019SU 32716 12 SOC-210-20 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Ashleigh D. Howard ASDIV
2019SU 33446 18 SOC-210-40 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
T
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Ashleigh D. Howard
Ashleigh D. Howard
ASDIV
2019SU 32717 15 SPA-111-01 Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
9:00 AM 11:15 AM 5/22/19 6/26/19 Jose S. Mendoza ASDIV
2019SU 33427 23 SPA-112-01 Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
9:00 AM 11:15 AM 6/27/19 8/1/19 Jose S. Mendoza ASDIV
2019SU 33479 19 SWK-113-20 Working With Di 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/22/19 7/18/19 Ann H. Barnes ASDIV
2019SU 32718 12 TRN-110-01 Intro to Transp 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
W
W
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
ITDIV
2019SU 32719 11 TRN-140-01 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
M
M
M
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
ITDIV
2019SU 32720 11 TRN-140A-01 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
T
T
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
ITDIV
2019SU 32722 3 WLD-110-01 Cutting Process 2.0 1.00
3.00
004
004
004
0107
0112
0112
M
M
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
ITDIV
2019SU 32724 6 WLD-132-01 GTAW (TIG) Plat 3.0 1.00
6.00
004
004
004
0107
0112
0112
W
M , W
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
1:50 PM
1:50 PM
5/22/19
5/22/19
5/22/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
7/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
ITDIV
Number of Records: 77 Launched by: James Sullivan