Title: Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Nov 19, 2019 at 11:14 PM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC Note COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor
2019FA 33899 5 ACA-111-01   College Student 1.0 1.00 002 0114 T 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33720 full ACA-122-01   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 CHS 1 T 11:20 AM 1:00 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Tim Moser
2019FA 33721 full ACA-122-02   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 MECH 1 W 11:20 AM 1:00 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Tim Moser
2019FA 33568 full ACA-122-03   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003 0116 M
W
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Laurie S. Evans
2019FA 33717 5 ACA-122-20   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Mary Kate M. Purvis
2019FA 33900 10 ACA-122-21   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 James T. Hill
2019FA 33718 4 ACA-122-40   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 001
NET
0112
NET
M
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James M. Sullivan
2019FA 33493 3 ACA-122-41   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 001
NET
0115
NET
M
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33494 6 ACA-122-42   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0115
NET
W
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
2019FA 33726 7 ACA-122-43   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003
NET
0127
NET
TH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lisa A. Hill
Amanda J. Carlisle
2019FA 33719 full ACA-122-45   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 WCEC
NET
1
NET
T
8:30 AM
9:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Tim Moser
2019FA 33722 full ACA-122-46   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 WCHS
NET
1
NET
TH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Tim Moser
2019FA 33723 full ACA-122-47   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 PCA
NET
1
NET
TH
2:05 PM
2:55 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Tim Moser
2019FA 34347 full ACA-122-48   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 001 0116 T 10:30 AM 11:20 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Stephen M. Jones
2019FA 34349 full ACA-122-49   College Transfe 1.0 2.00 003 0115 TH 9:30 AM 10:20 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Stephen M. Jones
2019FA 33639 7 ACC-120-40   Prin of Financi 4.0 3.00
2.00
002
NET
NET
0113
NET
NET
T

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Janice W. Hauser
Janice W. Hauser
2019FA 33619 12 AGR-111-40   Basic Farm Main 2.0 1.00
3.00
NET
08A
NET
0100

M , W

11:00 AM

12:15 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33625 15 AGR-139-40   Intro to Sustai 3.0 3.00 08A
NET
0100
NET
M , W
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33623 14 AGR-140-40   Agricultural Ch 3.0 2.00
2.00
08A
NET
0100
NET
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33617 16 AGR-150-40   Ag-O-Metrics 3.0 3.00 08A
NET
0100
NET
M , W
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33626 16 AGR-170-01   Soil Science 3.0 2.00
2.00
08A
08A
0100
0100
T , TH
T , TH
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33627 16 AGR-170-02   Soil Science 3.0 2.00
2.00
CHS
CHS
1
1
M , W , F
M , W , F
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:15 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bree A. Atkinson
Bree A. Atkinson
2019FA 33628 11 AGR-213-01   Ag Law & Financ 3.0 3.00 MECH 1 TH
F
11:17 AM 12:47 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Charles R. Spencer
2019FA 33618 17 AGR-214-40   Agricultural Ma 3.0 3.00 08A
NET
0100
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William R. Askew, Jr.
2019FA 33569 full ART-111-01   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 001 0115 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry T. Grubb
2019FA 33571 1 ART-111-02IH   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 009 0935 M
W
F
8:00 AM 8:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry T. Grubb
2019FA 33572 full ART-111-20   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry T. Grubb
2019FA 33574 full ART-111-30IH   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 CHS 1 M
W
F
8:00 AM 8:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry T. Grubb
2019FA 33577 full ART-111-32IH   Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 MHS 1 M
W
F
8:00 AM 8:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry T. Grubb
2019FA 33630 8 AUT-221-50   Auto Transm/Tra 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
002
108C
0108
W , TH
W , TH
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:50 PM
8:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Jonathan T. Carter
Jonathan T. Carter
2019FA 33631 8 AUT-221A-50   Auto Transm/Tra 1.0 3.00 002 0108 W
TH
8:30 PM 9:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jonathan T. Carter
2019FA 33636 6 AUT-231-01   Man Trans/Axles 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
002
108C
0108
M , T
M , T
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:50 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33637 6 AUT-231A-01   Man Trans/Ax/Dr 1.0 3.00 002 0108 M
T
10:30 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33635 2 AUT-281-01   Adv Engine Perf 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
002
108C
0108
TH
TH
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33727 6 BIO-110-20   Principles of B 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Gary E. Duncan
Gary E. Duncan
2019FA 33728 2 BIO-111-01   General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0931
T , TH
TH
9:30 AM
1:00 PM
10:45 AM
3:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
2019FA 33729 2 BIO-111-02   General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0931
T , TH
F
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:45 AM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
2019FA 33730 3 BIO-111-20   General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
2019FA 33731 9 BIO-112-01   General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
001
009
0105
0931
T , TH
T
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
12:15 PM
3:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Michael C. Smith
Dr. Michael C. Smith
2019FA 33732 9 BIO-155-20   Nutrition 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Lisa A. Liguori
2019FA 33733 8 BIO-163-01   Basic Anat & Ph 5.0 4.00
2.00
009
009
0928
0934
M , T
T
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
2:50 PM
4:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Gary E. Duncan
Gary E. Duncan
2019FA 33734 2 BIO-168-01   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0929
T , TH
W
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
12:15 PM
4:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lisa A. Liguori
Lisa A. Liguori
2019FA 33736 3 BIO-168-02   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0929
T , TH
TH
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
12:15 PM
4:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lisa A. Liguori
Lisa A. Liguori
2019FA 33737 8 BIO-168-40   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
009
NET
NET
0929
NET

T

5:30 PM

7:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lisa A. Liguori
Lisa A. Liguori
2019FA 34858 8 BIO-169-20   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Krystal D. Taylor
Krystal D. Taylor
2019FA 33740 10 BIO-169-41   Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
009
NET
NET
0934
NET

TH

5:30 PM

7:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lisa A. Liguori
Lisa A. Liguori
2019FA 33610 2 BPR-111-01   Print Reading 2.0 1.00
2.00
004
004
0105
0105
M , W
M , W
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
12:55 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33641 4 BUS-110-20DS   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       9/3/19 12/18/19 Janice W. Hauser
2019FA 33642 3 BUS-110-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 002
NET
125A
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33644 2 BUS-115-20   Business Law I 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33645 5 BUS-137-20DS   Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       9/3/19 12/18/19 Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33646 4 BUS-147-20   Business Insura 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33648 4 BUS-153-20   Human Resource 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33744 4 CHM-130-20   Gen, Org, & Bio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Donald W. Carpenetti, II
2019FA 33745 6 CHM-130A-20   Gen, Org, & Bio 1.0 2.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Donald W. Carpenetti, II
2019FA 33741 full CHM-151-01   General Chemist 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0932
M , W , F
M
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda J. Carlisle
Amanda J. Carlisle
2019FA 33742 1 CHM-151-02   General Chemist 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
0928
0932
M , W , F
W
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda J. Carlisle
Amanda J. Carlisle
2019FA 33743 full CHM-151-41   General Chemist 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
NET
0928
0932
NET
M , W , F
T
9:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:50 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda J. Carlisle
Amanda J. Carlisle
2019FA 34550 full CHM-151-42   General Chemist 4.0 3.00
3.00
009
009
NET
0935
0932
NET
M , W
M
1:00 PM
2:30 PM
2:15 PM
4:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda J. Carlisle
Amanda J. Carlisle
2019FA 33823 8 CIS-110-20   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33824 10 CIS-110-21   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33825 5 CIS-110-22   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33858 16 CIS-110-23DS   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



9/3/19
9/3/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 34863 12 CIS-110-24DS   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



9/3/19
9/3/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33826 2 CIS-110-40   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
0112
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33860 3 CIS-110-41   Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
NET
0112
NET
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33856 24 CJC-100-50   Basic Law Enfor 20.0 10.00
30.00
10
10
0032
0032

5:30 PM
11:00 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
4/18/20
4/18/20
Larry D. Barnes
Larry D. Barnes
2019FA 33853 14 CJC-111-20DS   Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 NET NET       9/3/19 12/18/19 Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33855 12 CJC-111-40   Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 002
NET
0114
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33854 17 CJC-112-20DS   Criminology 3.0 3.00 NET NET       9/3/19 12/18/19 Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33852 13 CJC-113-20   Juvenile Justic 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33845 full CJC-121-20DS   Law Enforcement 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/26/19 1/10/20 Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33851 18 CJC-131-50   Criminal Law 3.0 3.00 002
NET
0114
NET
TH
5:00 PM
6:40 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Beau P. Daniel
2019FA 33850 15 CJC-132-20   Court Procedure 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Mr. Stacy L. Drakeford, S
2019FA 33849 16 CJC-212-20   Ethics & Comm R 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Brandon L. Craft
2019FA 33848 5 CJC-221-40   Investigative P 4.0 3.00
2.00
002
NET
0114
NET
T
6:00 PM
7:40 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Mr. Joshua T. Shiflett
Mr. Joshua T. Shiflett
2019FA 33847 14 CJC-223-20   Organized Crime 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Crystal B. Watts
2019FA 33846 15 CJC-231-20   Constitutional 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Brandon L. Craft
2019FA 34206 full CJC-255-01   Issues in Crim 3.0 3.00 002 0118 T 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamin F. Morris
2019FA 33588 5 COM-231-01   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 003 0113 M
W
F
1:00 PM 1:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33589 4 COM-231-02   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 003 0113 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33662 full COM-231-03   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 NHS 1 T
TH
12:20 PM 1:35 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33592 1 COM-231-04IH   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 009 0937 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33594 full COM-231-30IH   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 CHS 1 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33595 full COM-231-31IH   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 WCHS 1 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33597 full COM-231-32IH   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 MHS 1 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33598 full COM-231-34IH   Public Speaking 3.0 3.00 OHS 1 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Benjamine C. Deck
2019FA 33656 11 COS-111-01   Cosmetology Con 4.0 4.00 011 0014 T
W
TH
F
8:00 AM 8:59 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Dora L. Scherer
2019FA 33657 11 COS-112-01   Salon I 8.0 24.00 011
011
011
0002
0002
0002
T
T
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
9:00 AM
11:59 AM
3:59 PM
2:59 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dora L. Scherer
2019FA 33658 9 COS-115-01   Cosmetology Con 4.0 4.00 011 0015 T
W
TH
F
8:00 AM 8:59 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Elethia F. Williams
2019FA 33659 9 COS-116-01   Salon III 4.0 12.00 011 0003 T
W
TH
F
9:00 AM 11:59 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Elethia F. Williams
2019FA 33661 11 COS-222-01LS   Manicure/Nail T 6.0 4.00
6.00
011
011
011
0014
0001
0014
T
W , TH
F
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:59 AM
2:59 PM
1:59 PM
10/14/19
10/14/19
10/14/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kimberly D. Moulden
Kimberly D. Moulden
2019FA 33861 8 CSC-118-40DS   Swift Programmi 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
NET
127A
NET
T
9:00 AM
10:40 AM
9/3/19
9/3/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33862 16 CSC-143-20   Object-Oriented 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William W. Toler
William W. Toler
2019FA 33863 full CTS-115-20   Info Sys Busine 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Elizabeth C. Fortescue
2019FA 33864 11 CTS-120-20   Hardware/Softwa 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33865 12 CTS-285-20   Systems Analysi 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 William Sypawka
2019FA 33866 18 CTS-289-20   System Support 3.0 1.00
4.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William Sypawka
William Sypawka
2019FA 33867 19 DBA-120-20   Database Progra 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Elizabeth C. Fortescue
Elizabeth C. Fortescue
2019FA 33613 1 DFT-111-50   Technical Draft 2.0 1.00
3.00
004
004
0104
0102
T , TH
T
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
6:55 PM
9:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Mr. William C. Waters
Mr. William C. Waters
2019FA 33614 1 DFT-111A-50   Technical Draft 1.0 3.00 004 0104 TH 7:00 PM 9:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Mr. William C. Waters
2019FA 33930 full DFT-151-50   CAD I 3.0 2.00
3.00
004
004
0104
0104
M , W
M , W
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:50 PM
8:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33503 8 DMS-001-D01   Developmental M 1.0 0.75
0.50
003
003
0116
0116
M , W , F
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
11/14/19
11/14/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33504 4 DMS-001-D02   Developmental M 1.0 0.75
0.50
003
003
0116
0116
M , W , F
T , TH
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
2:50 PM
11/14/19
11/14/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2019FA 33507 9 DMS-002-C01   Developmental M 2.0 1.50
1.00
003
003
0116
0116
M , W , F
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
10/16/19
10/16/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33511 6 DMS-003-B01   Developmental M 3.0 2.25
1.50
003
003
0116
0116
M , W , F
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
9/17/19
9/17/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33603 15 DRE-097-01B   Integrated Read 3.0 2.50
1.00
001
001
0112
0112
M , T , W , TH , F
M , W
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 AM
10/16/19
10/16/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Pamela L. Bozeman
Pamela L. Bozeman
2019FA 33604 9 DRE-098-01B   Integrated Read 3.0 2.50
1.00
001
001
0116
0116
M , T , W , TH , F
M , W
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 AM
10/16/19
10/16/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Justin C. Littlefield
Justin C. Littlefield
2019FA 33649 5 ECO-251-20   Prin of Microec 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Dr. Donald C. Turner
2019FA 33653 2 ECO-251-40   Prin of Microec 3.0 3.00 002
NET
0113
NET
W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Donald C. Turner
2019FA 33650 10 ECO-252-40   Prin of Macroec 3.0 3.00 002
NET
0113
NET
W
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Dr. Donald C. Turner
2019FA 33554 11 EDU-119-20   Intro to Early 4.0 4.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Jessica C. Mann
2019FA 33891 14 EDU-144-40   Child Developme 3.0 3.00 011
NET
0025
NET
T
1:00 PM
2:15 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Jessica C. Mann
2019FA 33564 4 EDU-151-20   Creative Activi 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Christine Somerville
2019FA 33562 4 EDU-216-20   Foundations of 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Jessica C. Mann
2019FA 33563 15 EDU-221-20   Children With E 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Molly Moore
2019FA 33565 10 EDU-234-20   Infants, Toddle 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Christine Somerville
2019FA 33567 17 EDU-250-20LS   Teacher Licensu 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Jessica C. Mann
2019FA 33883 15 EDU-280-40   Language/Litera 3.0 3.00 011
NET
0025
NET
TH
5:00 PM
6:15 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amy D. Alligood
2019FA 34720 full EGR-285-01IS   Design Project 2.0 4.00 004
NET
0102
NET
T
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33837 4 ELC-113AB-50   Residential Wir 2.0 1.00
3.00
002
002
0109
0109
M
M
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:50 PM
9:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kevin A. McCutcheon
Kevin A. McCutcheon
2019FA 33838 8 ELC-114-40   Commercial Wiri 4.0 2.00
6.00
002
NET
002
0109
NET
0109
M , T , W , TH

M , T , W , TH
10:30 AM

1:00 PM
11:50 AM

1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33840 1 ELC-131-01   Circuit Analysi 4.0 3.00
3.00
002
002
0106
0106
M
T
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
11:50 AM
12:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Mark D. Carawan
Mark D. Carawan
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33841 1 ELC-131A-01   Circuit Analysi 1.0 3.00 002 0110 W 9:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Mark D. Carawan
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33843 8 ELC-135-40   Electrical Mach 3.0 2.00
2.00
002
002
0119
0119
M , T
W , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33839 full ELC-192-40   Selected Topics 2.0 0.00
6.00
002
NET
NET
0109
NET
NET
T

6:00 PM

9:50 PM

8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33747 1 ENG-111-02   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003 0127 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Suzanne Stotesbury
2019FA 33748 1 ENG-111-03   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003 0127 M
W
F
10:00 AM 10:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Suzanne Stotesbury
2019FA 33750 full ENG-111-04   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 001 0115 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Pamela L. Bozeman
2019FA 33751 3 ENG-111-05   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003 0127 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Justin C. Littlefield
2019FA 33752 full ENG-111-06   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NHS 1 M
W
F
12:20 PM 1:10 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Suzanne Stotesbury
2019FA 33753 3 ENG-111-07   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 001 0115 M
W
F
1:00 PM 1:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Laurie S. Evans
2019FA 33754 4 ENG-111-08   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003 0127 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Laurie S. Evans
2019FA 33884 2 ENG-111-09IH   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 009 0935 T
TH
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Amanda B. Stevens
2019FA 33756 full ENG-111-10   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 001 0115 T
TH
11:00 AM 12:15 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Christian Matthews
2019FA 33757 full ENG-111-11   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 001 0115 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:15 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Christian Matthews
2019FA 33758 3 ENG-111-20   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Sophronia Knott
2019FA 33759 6 ENG-111-21   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Sophronia Knott
2019FA 33760 full ENG-111-30IH   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 CHS 1 T
TH
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Amanda B. Stevens
2019FA 33761 full ENG-111-31IH   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 WCHS 1 T
TH
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Amanda B. Stevens
2019FA 33746 15 ENG-111-45DS   Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W , F
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9/3/19
9/3/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Sophronia Knott
2019FA 33765 2 ENG-112-20   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Christian Matthews
2019FA 33766 6 ENG-112-40   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
M , W
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda B. Stevens
2019FA 33767 full ENG-112-41   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0115
NET
M , W
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Pamela L. Bozeman
2019FA 33769 1 ENG-112-42   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0115
NET
T , TH
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Suzanne Stotesbury
2019FA 33770 7 ENG-112-43   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
003
NET
0127
0125
NET
T
TH
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Pamela L. Bozeman
2019FA 33771 8 ENG-112-44   Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , TH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Justin C. Littlefield
2019FA 33772 8 ENG-114-20   Prof Research & 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Lisa M. Askew
2019FA 33773 13 ENG-232-01   American Litera 3.0 3.00 001 0112 T
TH
11:00 AM 12:15 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Justin C. Littlefield
2019FA 33774 6 ENG-232-20   American Litera 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Suzanne Stotesbury
2019FA 33536 5 HEA-110-20   Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33537 6 HEA-110-21   Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33538 15 HEA-110-22LS   Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Marilyn P. Wainwright
2019FA 33539 5 HEA-110-40   Personal Health 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0116
NET
T , TH
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33798 3 HIS-111-01   World Civilizat 3.0 3.00 001 0105 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33799 5 HIS-111-20   World Civilizat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 McIver A. Clark
2019FA 33804 full HIS-131-01   American Histor 3.0 3.00 009 0935 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33803 full HIS-131-02IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 NHS 1 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33805 full HIS-131-03IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 SHS 1 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33807 2 HIS-131-05   American Histor 3.0 3.00 009 0935 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33809 full HIS-131-06IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 CHS 1 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33810 full HIS-131-07IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 WCEC 1 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33811 full HIS-131-08IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 WCHS 1 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33813 full HIS-131-09IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 MECH 1 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33814 full HIS-131-10IH   American Histor 3.0 3.00 WHS 1 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33815 2 HIS-131-20   American Histor 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 McIver A. Clark
2019FA 33816 5 HIS-132-01   American Histor 3.0 3.00 001 0105 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:15 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Keith D. Lyon
2019FA 33817 3 HIS-132-20   American Histor 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Joshua Gaskill
2019FA 33546 11 HSE-110-40   Intro to Human 3.0 2.00
2.00
011
NET
0027
NET
W
9:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ann H. Barnes
Ann H. Barnes
2019FA 33547 10 HSE-112-20   Group Process I 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Shelby Phillips
Shelby Phillips
2019FA 34213 14 HSE-125-50   Counseling 3.0 2.00
2.00
011
NET
0027
NET
TH
6:00 PM
7:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ann H. Barnes
Ann H. Barnes
2019FA 33549 13 HSE-225-20   Crisis Interven 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Amanda L. Bright
2019FA 33550 14 HSE-240-40   Issues in Clien 3.0 3.00 011
NET
0027
NET
T
9:00 AM
10:15 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ann H. Barnes
2019FA 33605 13 HUM-115-01   Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 003 0125 M
W
F
10:00 AM 10:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Amanda B. Stevens
2019FA 33606 7 HUM-115-20   Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Christopher C. McCalliste
2019FA 33608 5 HUM-122-21   Southern Cultur 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Phillip D. Bailey
2019FA 33612 6 HYD-110-01   Hydraulics/Pneu 3.0 2.00
3.00
004
004
0104
0102
W , TH
TH
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
11:15 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33616 3 MAC-234A-01   Adv Multi-Axis 1.0 3.00 004 0102 T 3:00 PM 5:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33514 11 MAT-110-20   Math Measuremen 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Tyler D. Leaser
Tyler D. Leaser
2019FA 33515 7 MAT-110-40   Math Measuremen 3.0 2.00
2.00
003
NET
0115
NET
T , TH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33516 12 MAT-122-01   Algebra/Trigono 3.0 2.00
2.00
003
003
0115
0115
M , W
T , TH
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
2:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33517 6 MAT-143-20   Quantitative Li 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Thomas Huguelet
Thomas Huguelet
2019FA 33518 full MAT-152-40   Statistical Met 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0116
NET
M , W , F
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33520 4 MAT-171-01   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
009
009
0937
0937
M , W , F
T , TH
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
11:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2019FA 33521 full MAT-171-01IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
SHS
SHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
11:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2019FA 33523 6 MAT-171-02   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
009
009
0937
0937
M , W , F
T , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33524 full MAT-171-02IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
NHS
NHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
11:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2019FA 33525 full MAT-171-03   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
003
0115
0115
M , W , F
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
2019FA 33527 full MAT-171-03IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
OHS
OHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33528 full MAT-171-04IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
CHS
CHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33529 full MAT-171-05IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
MHS
MHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33531 full MAT-171-06IH   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
WCHS
WCHS
1
1
M , W , F
T , TH
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashley N. Knox
Ashley N. Knox
2019FA 33519 5 MAT-171-20   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Thomas Huguelet
Thomas Huguelet
2019FA 33532 1 MAT-171-40   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0115
NET
M , W , F
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33956 2 MAT-171-41   Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0127
NET
M , W , F
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
2019FA 33533 full MAT-172-40   Precalculus Tri 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0116
NET
M , W , F
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bonnie A. Sadler
Bonnie A. Sadler
2019FA 33534 4 MAT-172-41   Precalculus Tri 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
NET
0115
NET
M , W , F
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Misty F. Jones
Misty F. Jones
2019FA 33535 10 MAT-271-01   Calculus I 4.0 3.00
2.00
003
003
0116
0116
M , W , F
T , TH
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Kimberly J. Mullis
Kimberly J. Mullis
2019FA 33615 1 MEC-110-01   Intro to CAD/CA 2.0 1.00
2.00
004
004
0104
0104
M
M
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:20 AM
12:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joshua S. Kelly
Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33893 full MEC-161-01   Manufacturing P 3.0 3.00 004 0105 M
W
2:00 PM 3:20 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33894 full MEC-161A-01   Manufacturing P 1.0 3.00 004 0106 M
W
3:30 PM 4:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Joshua S. Kelly
2019FA 33654 5 MKT-220-40   Advertising and 3.0 3.00 002
NET
125A
NET
T
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Cynthia L. King
2019FA 33818 9 MLT-110-40   Intro to MLT 3.0 2.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
T
TH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Fashikie P. Smith
Fashikie P. Smith
2019FA 33819 9 MLT-120-40   Hematology/Hemo 4.0 3.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
T
TH
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Fashikie P. Smith
Fashikie P. Smith
2019FA 33820 1 MLT-130-40   Clinical Chemis 4.0 3.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
T
TH
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
4:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Fashikie P. Smith
Fashikie P. Smith
2019FA 33822 1 MLT-240-40   Special Clin Mi 3.0 2.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
T
TH
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ms. Alexis N. Fraley-Leav
Ms. Alexis N. Fraley-Leav
2019FA 33821 2 MLT-271-40   MLT Practicum I 1.0 3.00 HOSP 1 M
T
W
TH
F
S
SU
    8/19/19 12/18/19 Fashikie P. Smith
2019FA 33776 6 MUS-110-01   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 001 0119 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33777 1 MUS-110-02   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 001 0119 M
W
F
10:00 AM 10:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33778 3 MUS-110-03   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 001 0119 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33779 10 MUS-110-20   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Bradley R. Collier
2019FA 33780 4 MUS-110-21LS   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Stacey L. Russell
2019FA 33781 4 MUS-110-40   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0119
NET
M , W
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33782 7 MUS-110-41   Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0119
NET
T , TH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33783 4 MUS-112-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Stacey L. Russell
2019FA 33885 5 MUS-112-21LS   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Stacey L. Russell
2019FA 33785 1 MUS-112-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0119
NET
M , W
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Christopher J. Campbell
2019FA 33868 5 NET-125-20   Introduction to 3.0 1.00
4.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
William W. Toler
William W. Toler
2019FA 33869 17 NOS-120-20   Linux/UNIX Sing 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Charles B. McFadden
Charles B. McFadden
2019FA 33794 7 NUR-101-01   Practical Nursi 11.0 7.00
6.00
6.00
012
012
HOSP
1202
1201
1
M , T , W
TH , F
TH , F
9:00 AM

11:50 AM

8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Aino J. Jackson
Denise S. King
Aino J. Jackson
Denise S. King
Aino J. Jackson
2019FA 33795 15 NUR-111-01   Intro to Health 8.0 4.00
6.00
6.00
012
012
012
012
TBA
1220
1220
1220
1203
TBA
T
W
M
TH , F
TH , F
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Melissa H. Peoples
Penelope Glover
Sarah Hunt
Shelly Stockton
Melissa H. Peoples
Melissa H. Peoples
2019FA 33796 26 NUR-113-01   Family Health C 5.0 3.00
6.00
012
HOSP
1204
1
T
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Amanda C. Laughlin
Amanda C. Laughlin
2019FA 33797 27 NUR-212-01   Health System C 5.0 3.00
6.00
012
1204
M
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Desiree C. Dupree
Molly H. Wells
Amanda C. Laughlin
Desiree C. Dupree
2019FA 33836 14 OST-130-20   Comprehensive K 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
2019FA 33835 23 OST-135-20   Adv Text Entry 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
2019FA 33834 22 OST-137-20   Office Applicat 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
2019FA 33833 21 OST-138-20   Office Applicat 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
2019FA 33832 8 OST-141-20   Med Office Term 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 34864 16 OST-141-40   Med Office Term 3.0 3.00 002
NET
124A
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33831 10 OST-149-20   Medical Legal I 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33830 20 OST-184-20   Records Managem 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
James T. Hill
James T. Hill
2019FA 33829 15 OST-236-20   Adv Word Proces 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Carol S. Ingalls
Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33828 18 OST-244-20   Med Document Pr 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Carol S. Ingalls
Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33827 16 OST-247-20   Procedure Codin 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Carol S. Ingalls
Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 33542 7 PED-110-20   Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33541 3 PED-110-40   Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
003
NET
0116
NET
T , TH
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33543 16 PED-117-01   Weight Training 1.0 3.00 008 0825 M
W
1:00 PM 2:20 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Ronald E. Baldwin
2019FA 33544 7 PED-219-40LS   Disc Golf 1.0 2.00 002
NET
0118
NET
M , W
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
10/16/19
10/16/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Gilbert P. Davis, Jr.
2019FA 33581 9 PHI-240-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Daniel Rhodes
2019FA 33580 6 PHI-240-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0113
NET
M , W
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lamont W. Cannon
2019FA 33724 18 PHY-110-20   Conceptual Phys 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 James Eisenmann
2019FA 33725 18 PHY-110A-20   Conceptual Phys 1.0 2.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 James Eisenmann
2019FA 33842 2 PHY-131-01   Physics-Mechani 4.0 3.00
2.00
002
002
0109
0109
T , TH
M , W
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:20 AM
8:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamin O. Cole
Benjamin O. Cole
2019FA 33609 1 POL-120-20   American Govern 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Larry P. Pleasant
2019FA 33663 8 PSY-118-20   Interpersonal P 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Rhonda M. Cardinale
2019FA 33664 full PSY-150-01   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 003 0125 M
W
F
12:00 PM 12:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33665 2 PSY-150-02   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 003 0125 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33666 full PSY-150-20   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33667 2 PSY-150-21   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Kelly H. Rouse
2019FA 33668 6 PSY-150-22   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Brooke Hindman
2019FA 33669 4 PSY-150-23LS   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Rhonda M. Cardinale
2019FA 34751 8 PSY-150-24   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Kelly H. Rouse
2019FA 33671 5 PSY-150-40   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 009
NET
0937
NET
T , TH
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33672 full PSY-150-41IH   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 CHS
NET
1
NET
T , TH
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33673 full PSY-150-42IH   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 WCEC
NET
1
NET
T , TH
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33676 full PSY-150-43IH   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 WCHS
NET
1
NET
T , TH
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33679 full PSY-150-45IH   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 OHS
NET
1
NET
T , TH
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33680 4 PSY-150-46   General Psychol 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
T
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Pamela Riggs
2019FA 33682 4 PSY-241-20   Developmental P 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Rhonda M. Cardinale
2019FA 33683 4 PSY-241-40   Developmental P 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
T
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Rhonda M. Cardinale
2019FA 33684 10 PSY-281-20   Abnormal Psycho 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Brooke Hindman
2019FA 33685 19 PSY-281-40   Abnormal Psycho 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
M , W
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Joseph B. Alford
2019FA 33582 5 REL-110-20   World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Christopher C. McCalliste
2019FA 33585 6 REL-110-21LS   World Religions 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Christopher C. McCalliste
2019FA 33586 16 REL-211-40   Intro to Old Te 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0113
NET
M , W
10:00 AM
10:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Lamont W. Cannon
2019FA 33686 14 SOC-210-01   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 009 0935 T
TH
8:30 AM 9:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33687 full SOC-210-02IH   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NHS 1 T
TH
8:30 AM 9:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33688 full SOC-210-03IH   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 SHS 1 T
TH
8:30 AM 9:45 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33690 4 SOC-210-05   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003 0125 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33692 3 SOC-210-20   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Jessama E. Allender
2019FA 33695 2 SOC-210-21   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Latoya M. Alston
2019FA 33696 9 SOC-210-22LS   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/16/19 12/18/19 Jessama E. Allender
2019FA 33697 9 SOC-210-40   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0105
NET
M , W
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33698 7 SOC-210-41DS   Introduction to 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0125
NET
T
1:00 PM
2:15 PM
9/3/19
9/3/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ashleigh D. Howard
2019FA 33699 3 SOC-213-20   Sociology of th 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Latoya M. Alston
2019FA 33700 13 SOC-220-20   Social Problems 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Jessama E. Allender
2019FA 33701 6 SPA-111-01   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 009 0937 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33702 full SPA-111-02IH   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 CHS 1 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33703 full SPA-111-03IH   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 WCEC 1 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33707 full SPA-111-05IH   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 MECH 1 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33708 full SPA-111-06IH   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 OHS 1 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:15 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33709 10 SPA-111-07   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
W
F
1:00 PM 1:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33711 full SPA-111-20   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Camoosha V. Bell
2019FA 33908 1 SPA-111-40   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0104
NET
T , TH
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33712 7 SPA-112-01   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
W
F
11:00 AM 11:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33713 9 SPA-112-20   Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Camoosha V. Bell
2019FA 33714 21 SPA-211-01   Intermediate Sp 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
W
F
10:00 AM 10:50 AM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33715 16 SPA-211-20   Intermediate Sp 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Camoosha V. Bell
2019FA 34295 full SPA-211-21FT   Intermediate Sp 3.0 3.00 NET NET       10/21/19 12/18/19 Camoosha V. Bell
2019FA 33716 full SPA-221-20FT   Spanish Convers 3.0 3.00 NET NET       8/19/19 12/18/19 Jose S. Mendoza
2019FA 33629 9 TRN-110-01   Intro to Transp 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
108C
0108
M
M
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
1:50 PM
3:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33632 8 TRN-120-50   Basic Transp El 5.0 4.00
3.00
002
002
NET
108C
0108
NET
M , T
M , T
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
6:50 PM
8:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Chad S. Carson
Chad S. Carson
2019FA 33633 8 TRN-120A-50   Basic Transp El 1.0 3.00 002 0108 M
T
8:30 PM 9:50 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Chad S. Carson
2019FA 33634 5 TRN-145-01   Adv Transp Elec 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
002
108C
0108
W
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33552 6 WBL-111-01   Work-Based Lear 1.0 10.00 SITE SITE       8/19/19 12/18/19 Ann H. Barnes
2019FA 34212 full WBL-113-01   Work-Based Lear 3.0 30.00 SITE SITE       8/19/19 12/18/19 Carol S. Ingalls
2019FA 34713 full WBL-113-30   Work-Based Lear 3.0 30.00 SITE SITE       8/19/19 12/18/19 Bryan P. Van Gyzen
2019FA 33553 6 WBL-115-40   Work-Based Lear 1.0 1.00 011
NET
0027
NET
T
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Ann H. Barnes
2019FA 34883 full WBL-120-01IS   Career Readi/Ex 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
NET
0118
NET
M
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Benjamin F. Morris
Benjamin F. Morris
2019FA 33870 5 WEB-110-20   Internet/Web Fu 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Robin R. Lilley
Robin R. Lilley
2019FA 33871 13 WEB-115-20   Web Markup and 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Elizabeth C. Fortescue
Elizabeth C. Fortescue
2019FA 33786 full WLD-115AB-01   SMAW (Stick) Pl 3.0 2.00
3.00
004
004
004
004
0107
0107
0112
0112
M
T
M
T
2:20 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
4:20 PM
5:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2019FA 34247 full WLD-115BB-01   SMAW (Stick) Pl 2.0 6.00 004 0112 F 8:00 AM 2:00 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Brandon S. Keech
2019FA 33793 3 WLD-115BB-30   SMAW (Stick) Pl 2.0 6.00 MHS
MHS
MHS
1
1
1
M , T
M , T
W
11:17 AM
12:17 PM
11:17 AM
12:07 PM
12:52 PM
12:52 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Charles R. Spencer
2019FA 34714 full WLD-116AB-01   SMAW (stick) Pl 2.0 1.00
4.00
004
004
004
0107
0110
0110
M , T
W
W
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
8:29 AM
10:50 AM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2019FA 34794 full WLD-116AB-02   SMAW (stick) Pl 2.0 1.00
4.00
004
004
0107
0112
F
F
2:01 PM
10:00 AM
3:00 PM
2:00 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Brandon S. Keech
Brandon S. Keech
2019FA 34209 7 WLD-116BB-01   SMAW (stick) Pl 2.0 5.00 004 0112 F 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 8/19/19 12/18/19 Brandon S. Keech
2019FA 33788 1 WLD-121-50   GMAW (MIG) FCAW 4.0 2.00
6.00
004
004
0107
0112
T , TH
T , TH
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:20 PM
9:20 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Brandon S. Keech
Brandon S. Keech
2019FA 33789 full WLD-131AB-01   GTAW (TIG) Plat 2.0 1.00
3.00
004
004
0107
0112
M
M , T
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:50 PM
2:15 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2019FA 33790 full WLD-141-01   Symbols & Speci 3.0 2.00
2.00
004
004
0107
0112
M , T
M , T
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:20 AM
10:20 AM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2019FA 33791 4 WLD-151-01   Fabrication I 4.0 2.00
6.00
004
004
004
0107
0110
0110
W , TH
W , TH
W
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
8:50 AM
10:50 AM
1:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
2019FA 33792 1 WLD-212-01   Inert Gas Weldi 2.0 0.00
3.00
004
004
0107
0112
TH
TH
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:50 PM
3:50 PM
8/19/19
8/19/19
12/18/19
12/18/19
Theodore Clayton
Theodore Clayton
Number of Records: 312 Launched by: James Sullivan