Title: Course List by Semester (for the web) Printed on: Mar 24, 2017 at 6:55 PM
Beaufort County Community College
Term ID# #Seats COURSE & SEC COURSE TITLE Cred Cont Bldg Room Days Start End Start Date End Date Instructor Sec Divisions
2017SU 27481 20 ACA-111-20 College Student 1.0 1.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Donna N. Dunn ASDIV
2017SU 27411 28 ACA-122-20 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Kimberly J. Mullis ASDIV
2017SU 27390 29 ACA-122-21 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Elizabeth A. Brown ASDIV
2017SU 27264 9 ACA-122-22 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Stephen M. Jones ASDIV
2017SU 28308 12 ACA-122-23 College Transfe 1.0 2.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Stacy R. Jones ASDIV
2017SU 27265 14 ART-111-20 Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Heea M. Crownfield ASDIV
2017SU 27377 30 ART-111-21 Art Appreciatio 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Heea M. Crownfield ASDIV
2017SU 27378 27 ART-115-20 Art History Sur 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Heea M. Crownfield ASDIV
2017SU 27410 26 BIO-110-20 Principles of B 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Elizabeth A. Brown ASDIV
2017SU 27405 13 BIO-111-40 General Biology 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
009
NET
0931

T , TH

10:00 AM

12:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Dr. Michael C. Smith ASDIV
2017SU 27269 30 BIO-155-20 Nutrition 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Krystal D. Taylor ASDIV
2017SU 27389 27 BIO-168-20 Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Krystal D. Taylor
Krystal D. Taylor
ASDIV
2017SU 27272 20 BIO-169-20 Anatomy and Phy 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Elizabeth A. Brown
Elizabeth A. Brown
ASDIV
2017SU 27273 8 BIO-275-40 Microbiology 4.0 3.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
M
T , W
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Erica S. Caracoglia ASDIV
2017SU 27482 13 BUS-110-20 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Cynthia L. King BUDIV
2017SU 27483 16 BUS-115-20 Business Law I 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Cynthia L. King BUDIV
2017SU 27484 20 BUS-116-20 Business Law II 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Donna N. Dunn BUDIV
2017SU 27486 19 BUS-137-20 Principles of M 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Cynthia L. King BUDIV
2017SU 27274 20 BUS-147-20 Business Insura 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Donna N. Dunn BUDIV
2017SU 27276 20 BUS-251-20 Business Psycho 2.0 2.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Donna N. Dunn BUDIV
2017SU 27277 29 CHM-115-20 Concepts in Che 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Amanda J. Carlisle ASDIV
2017SU 27406 full CHM-151-40 General Chemist 4.0 3.00
3.00
NET
009
009
NET
0932
0932

W
W

10:00 AM
2:00 PM

12:50 PM
4:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Amanda J. Carlisle ASDIV
2017SU 27278 10 CIS-110-20 Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Robin R. Lilley BUDIV
2017SU 27279 20 CIS-110-21DS Introduction to 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



6/12/17
6/12/17
8/7/17
8/7/17
Brian H. Miller
Brian H. Miller
BUDIV
2017SU 27494 20 CJC-111-20 Intro to Crimin 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Benjamin F. Morris BUDIV
2017SU 27492 17 CJC-121-20 Law Enforcement 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Crystal B. Watts BUDIV
2017SU 27283 18 CJC-141-20 Corrections 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Crystal B. Watts BUDIV
2017SU 27412 10 DMS-001-A20 Developmental M 1.0 0.75
0.50
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
6/13/17
6/13/17
Regina G. Price ASDIV
2017SU 27413 10 DMS-001-B20 Developmental M 1.0 0.75
0.50
NET
NET
NET
NET



6/14/17
6/14/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Regina G. Price ASDIV
2017SU 27414 10 DMS-002-A20 Developmental M 2.0 1.50
1.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Regina G. Price ASDIV
2017SU 27289 11 ELN-133-01 Digital Electro 4.0 3.00
3.00
002
002
0109
0109
M , T
W , TH
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
3:20 PM
3:20 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Benjamin A. Godard
Benjamin A. Godard
ITDIV
2017SU 27290 12 ENG-111-20 Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Amanda B. Stevens ASDIV
2017SU 27291 full ENG-111-40 Writing and Inq 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , W , TH
9:00 AM
10:15 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Laurie S. Evans ASDIV
2017SU 27292 17 ENG-112-20 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Marion S. Stotesbury ASDIV
2017SU 27293 16 ENG-112-21 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Marion S. Stotesbury ASDIV
2017SU 27294 18 ENG-112-40 Writing/Researc 3.0 3.00 003
NET
0127
NET
T , W , TH
10:30 AM
11:45 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Laurie S. Evans ASDIV
2017SU 27295 28 GEO-111-20 World Regional 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Benjamine C. Deck ASDIV
2017SU 27387 12 HEA-110-20 Personal Health 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Ronald E. Baldwin ASDIV
2017SU 27352 29 HIS-131-40 American Histor 3.0 3.00 001
NET
0105
NET
T , W , TH
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Keith D. Lyon ASDIV
2017SU 27299 16 HIS-132-20 American Histor 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Saundra S. Pinkham ASDIV
2017SU 27300 24 HUM-115-20 Critical Thinki 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Laurie S. Evans ASDIV
2017SU 27303 27 MAT-110-20 Math Measuremen 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Kimberly J. Mullis ASDIV
2017SU 27416 28 MAT-143-20 Quantitative Li 3.0 2.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Regina G. Price ASDIV
2017SU 27304 28 MAT-152-20 Statistical Met 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Kimberly J. Mullis ASDIV
2017SU 27306 16 MAT-171-20 Precalculus Alg 4.0 3.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Kimberly J. Mullis ASDIV
2017SU 27308 10 MEC-128-01 CNC Machining P 4.0 2.00
4.00
004
004
0105
0106
M , T , W , TH
M , T , W , TH
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:20 AM
11:20 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr. ITDIV
2017SU 27309 9 MEC-145-40 Mfg Materials I 3.0 2.00
3.00
NET
004
NET
0106

M , W

12:30 PM

3:20 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Matthew W. Lincoln, Sr. ITDIV
2017SU 27310 10 MLT-140-40 Intro to Microb 3.0 2.00
3.00
012
012
NET
1217
1213
NET
M
T , W
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Erica S. Caracoglia AHDIV
2017SU 27311 9 MUS-110-20 Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Stacey L. Russell ASDIV
2017SU 27312 25 MUS-110-21 Music Appreciat 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Stacey L. Russell ASDIV
2017SU 27449 30 NUR-103BB-40 Practical Nursi 7.0 4.00
7.00
012
HOSP
NET
1202
1
NET
M , T
W , TH
8:00 AM

11:50 AM

5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Lee Anne Oliver
Denise S. King
Aino J. Jackson
AHDIV
2017SU 27314 55 NUR-211-40 Health Care Con 5.0 3.00
6.00
012
012
HOSP
1204
1204
1
T
T
W , TH , F
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
11:50 AM
3:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Kent D. Dickerson
Melissa H. Peoples
Molly H. Wells
AHDIV
2017SU 27315 11 PCI-162-01 Instrumentation 3.0 2.00
3.00
002
002
002
0109
0109
0109
M , T
M , T
W , TH
9:30 AM
11:25 AM
9:30 AM
11:20 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Benjamin A. Godard
Benjamin A. Godard
ITDIV
2017SU 27316 7 PED-110-20 Fit and Well fo 2.0 1.00
2.00
NET
NET
NET
NET



5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Ronald E. Baldwin
Ronald E. Baldwin
ASDIV
2017SU 27382 29 PHI-240-20 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Daniel Rhodes ASDIV
2017SU 27319 12 PME-117-01 Equipment Braki 3.0 2.00
3.00
007
007
007
0703
0701
0701
M , T
M , T
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
4:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
6/22/17
6/22/17
6/22/17
Haywood T. Broome
Haywood T. Broome
ITDIV
2017SU 27320 30 PSY-118-01 Interpersonal P 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
9:00 AM 10:15 AM 5/16/17 7/12/17 Jose S. Mendoza ASDIV
2017SU 27322 7 PSY-150-20 General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Rhonda M. Cardinale ASDIV
2017SU 28171 full PSY-150-21DS General Psychol 3.0 3.00 NET NET       6/12/17 8/7/17 Joseph B. Alford ASDIV
2017SU 27324 16 PSY-241-20 Developmental P 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Joseph B. Alford ASDIV
2017SU 27345 29 PSY-281-20 Abnormal Psycho 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Nicholas P. Murray ASDIV
2017SU 27325 6 SOC-210-20 Introduction to 3.0 3.00 NET NET       5/16/17 7/12/17 Ashleigh D. Howard ASDIV
2017SU 27326 23 SPA-111-01 Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 5/16/17 7/12/17 Jose S. Mendoza ASDIV
2017SU 27327 28 SPA-112-01 Elementary Span 3.0 3.00 001 0104 M
T
W
TH
12:00 PM 1:15 PM 5/16/17 7/12/17 Jose S. Mendoza ASDIV
2017SU 27480 11 TRN-110-01 Intro to Transp 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
W
W
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Bryan P. Van Gyzen ITDIV
2017SU 27499 10 TRN-140-01 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
M
M
M
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Bryan P. Van Gyzen ITDIV
2017SU 27329 12 TRN-140-02 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
007
007
007
0703
0701
0701
W
W
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
4:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Haywood T. Broome
Haywood T. Broome
ITDIV
2017SU 27491 10 TRN-140A-01 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
002
002
002
108C
0108
0108
T
T
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
2:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Bryan P. Van Gyzen ITDIV
2017SU 27331 12 TRN-140A-02 Transp Climate 2.0 1.00
2.00
007
007
007
0703
0701
0701
TH
TH
TH
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
4:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
6/22/17
6/22/17
6/22/17
Haywood T. Broome ITDIV
2017SU 27333 10 WBL-111-01 Work-Based Lear 1.0 10.00 SITE SITE       5/16/17 7/12/17 Gregory E. Allinson SDDIV
2017SU 27334 10 WBL-115-40 Work-Based Lear 1.0 1.00 011
NET
0027
NET
TH
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Ann H. Barnes AHDIV
2017SU 27335 12 WLD-110-01 Cutting Process 2.0 1.00
3.00
004
004
004
0107
0112
0112
M
M
T
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:50 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Theodore Clayton ITDIV
2017SU 27337 12 WLD-132-01 GTAW (TIG) Plat 3.0 1.00
6.00
004
004
004
004
0107
0112
0112
0107
W
TH
M , T
W
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
10:00 AM
9:50 AM
12:50 PM
2:50 PM
12:50 PM
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
5/16/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
7/12/17
Theodore Clayton ITDIV
Number of Records: 73 Launched by: James Sullivan